Hotel Giberti & Spa

Via Gian Matteo Giberti 7, 37122 Verona, Italy

  • Up to 6 guests
  • Up to 50 m²
  • Step-free shower
  • Spa or wellness

Located in Verona, Hotel Giberti & Spa provides free Wi-Fi, a fitness centre and family rooms. The distance to Maffei Museum is 600 m. Piazza Indipendenza lies 1.4 km from the hotel.

A spa, a sauna and parking are available. Rooms have a private bathroom and air conditioning. Floor space can reach 50 m², depending on the room. Guests can book a room with one bedroom. Available rooms can sleep up to six guests. Among the available activities, guests can go cycling.

Distances to selected places

Castelvecchio630 m
Giardini Lidia Poët620 m
Natural History Museum Verona1.3 km
Giardino di Pojega11.6 km

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~€ 176

How can I check availability at Hotel Giberti & Spa?

Choose your stay dates and select “See availability”. If the property is unavailable, you will see similar properties for your dates or suggestions for alternative dates.

Select your room

Deluxe Double Room

  • private bathroom
  • garden view
  • city view

3 guests24 m²private bathroom

Hotel Giberti & Spa - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking on site
  • Air conditioning
  • Family rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Bar
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Spa and wellness centre

House Rules

Stay times

Check-infrom
Check-outuntil

Children and extra beds

Guests must be at least 18 years old to check in.

We welcome children of all ages.

Cot - for children aged 0-2

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Important information

When booking more than 4 rooms, please note that different conditions may apply.

The electric car charging service has an extra charge and must be booked in advance.

Access to the PRIVATE SPA has an extra charge and must also be booked in advance.

Languages
  • German
  • English
  • Spanish
  • French
  • Italian
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
License number:
  • 023091-ALB-00061

Hotel Giberti & Spa on the map: Verona

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Giberti & Spa?

Check-in: from 14:00. Check-out: until 11:00.

Does Hotel Giberti & Spa provide parking?

Parking is available.

Is Wi-Fi available at Hotel Giberti & Spa?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

Does Hotel Giberti & Spa have spa or wellness facilities?

Spa or wellness facilities are available on site.

How many guests can stay at Hotel Giberti & Spa?

Up to 6 guests can stay here.

Does Hotel Giberti & Spa have a restaurant or serve breakfast?

Breakfast is served on site.

How far is Verona Porta Nuova from Hotel Giberti & Spa?

Verona Porta Nuova is 630 m from the property.

How far is Hotel Giberti & Spa from the nearest airport?

Verona Villafranca Airport is 8.7 km from the property.

Reviews of Hotel Giberti & Spa

The average score from 2,063 Booking.com reviews is 8.9/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

Innes 01 - 2026
10/10

Wonderful place. Breakfast was excellent and room super comfortable. Staff really helpful... they even helped with a one-day extension of stay. Overall, a very good experience.

ℹ) Guest reviews of Hotel Giberti & Spa do not represent the views of verona-hotels.com.

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10